?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 July 2004 @ 07:23 pm
home  
I'm home. Ow. Thanks for all the hugs.
 
 
 
Nikithespatula on July 30th, 2004 08:35 pm (UTC)
(more hugs)

Keris and dott and The Dogkeris on July 30th, 2004 08:49 pm (UTC)
*welcome home and get better soon hugs*
Trust Me! O_O: angel litalokiz_mom on July 30th, 2004 08:50 pm (UTC)
so what happened??? is it going to mend well? how long will you be off your feet?

*hugz*
Kiirikeelychan on July 30th, 2004 08:51 pm (UTC)
Glad to hear you're okay... welcome back. ^^
egyptian_spider on July 30th, 2004 09:20 pm (UTC)
*hugs more, extragently*
Brother Flaming Sword of Moderationjohno on July 30th, 2004 09:41 pm (UTC)
Wow! That was quick.

More hugs for you.
drewkittydrewkitty on July 30th, 2004 10:07 pm (UTC)
See, all I had to do was visit and you're home now!

:)

*hugs*

while {not enough hugs} *hugs* = *hugs* + 1
kshandra on July 30th, 2004 10:35 pm (UTC)
Yeah, "ow" seems like a good word for it. Welcome home.

*hugs and calcium supplements*
Menollynolly on July 30th, 2004 11:48 pm (UTC)
Yay! Welcome home! *hugs* and prayers for a swift recovery
Hein: Kashira? Kashira? Gozonji Kashira?fub on July 31st, 2004 12:02 am (UTC)
Good to know you're back! So... what happened?
Diligent Slothsei_kun on July 31st, 2004 07:37 am (UTC)
=D
Welcome back! And get well soon! =)
Matthew Joelranamo on July 31st, 2004 12:58 pm (UTC)
Yay! Welcome back!
I'm glad to hear you've returned home, take care of yourself, and eat LOTS of stuff with calcium, like yummy broccoli!

BTW, please do me one favor. If they've given you a cane, PLEASE, PLEASE, PLEASE, don't turn into one of those people, like my mom, who uses a cane as an extention on the index finger when pointing...

(-;
SarahEmmsarahemm on July 31st, 2004 05:05 pm (UTC)
*demonstrates her hugging toddashi interest*
*sends lots and lots and lots of hugs in an ostrichey but sand-free sorta way*
the Chick: Foxythechick on August 1st, 2004 09:40 am (UTC)
Re: *demonstrates her hugging toddashi interest*
Yay the best interest ever!
*also demonstrates her hugging toddashi interest*
drideep_river on August 2nd, 2004 09:19 am (UTC)
ashiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii *hugs*
I didnt know T-T

I'm glad you're better :P